Niles Township High Schools District 219
NTHS219
Last updated:
2/13/2018 8:14 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
7:30a
NW SADD Club Rm 3215
3:30p
NN Auto Club room 1630
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Chinese Club room 2435
3:30p
NN GSA in room 2125
3:30p
NN HOSA room 2410
3:30p
NN International Thespians Society room 1665
3:30p
NN Korean Club in room 3005
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society room 1680
3:30p
NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055
3:30p
NN Robotics Club room 1620
3:30p
NW Chess-Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Feminist Club rm 1199
3:30p
NW Filipino Club rm 1210
3:30p
NW Japanese Club Rm 1120 (College & Career Resource Room)
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:00p
General Membership Meeting
4:00p
NN Tutoring Club in room 1320/1325
28
7:30a
NN German National Honor Society room 2430
7:30a
NN Spanish Honor Society room 2530
7:30a
NW Building Meeting
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl room 2315
3:30p
NN Audio Visual Club room 1015
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Book Club in Library South Classroom
3:30p
NN Calliope Club Room 1250
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Debate Team room 2100
3:30p
NN Filipino Club room 1100
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs room 2320
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honor Society room 2505
3:30p
NN Math Team for JR/SR room 2205
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN Recycling Club Room 1400W
3:30p
NN Relay for Life Room 2070
3:30p
NN SADD Club in room 1805
3:30p
NN WYSE room 2045
3:30p
NW Indo/Pak Club rm 3220
3:30p
NW Korean Club rm 2320
3:30p
NW Model UN Rm 3335
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl rm 1210
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting-South Lobby
29
7:30a
NW Make Up Building Meeting
7:45a
NW German Club Meeting Rm 2300
10:45a
NW Peer Leaders rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club room 1685
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club room 2530
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club room 1630
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525 & 1535
3:30p
NN Math Team for Freshmen and Sophomores room 2205
3:30p
NN Robotics room 1620
3:30p
NN WHO Club room 1100
3:30p
NW Art Club rm 1780
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club rm 1225
3:30p
NW Chess-Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Chinese Club rm 2320
3:30p
NW Gardening Club-IRC
3:30p
NW Paintball Club rm 1125
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
3:45p
NN Custodial Panel
4:30p
NN Dance Marathon in the Point
6:30p
NN Viking Strings room 1635
30
7:30a
NN German Club room 2430
7:30a
NN Hellenic Club in room 2220
10:00a
Law & Order: Fairy Tale Unit (Community Performance) - Black Box Theatre
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
3:30p
NN Anime Club room 1400E
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the East Cafe
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525/1535
3:30p
NN French Club in room 2415
3:30p
NN French Club room 2415
3:30p
NN Gaming Club Room 2070
3:30p
NN Model UN in the Point
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN SOAR Club room 2040
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad room 2315
3:30p
NW APC (Asian Pop Culture) Rm 3195
3:30p
NW Girls Who Code rm 1235
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club rm 1199
3:30p
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Rm 3335
6:00p
NW Affinity
1
7:00a
NN Yoga Club in Dance Studio
7:30a
NW ASL Club Rm 3215
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Principal
8:10a
Seniors College Application Drop-In Day
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fem Club room 2125
3:30p
NN Film Club room 1445
3:30p
NN H2O Christian Club room 2045
3:30p
NN RIOT room 2335
3:30p
NN YND Club in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NW H2O Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:00p
Law & Order: Fairy Tale Unit - Black Box Theatre
7:30p
Law & Order: Fairy Tale Unit - Black Box Theatre
2
8:00a
NN SAT Test
11:00a
NW Speech Team rm 2195
2:00p
Law & Order: Fairy Tale Unit - Black Box Theatre
5:00p
Law & Order: Fairy Tale Unit - Black Box Theatre
3
4
TBD
Winter Art Showcase Exhibit Kick-off
7:30a
NW SADD Club Rm 3215
3:30p
NN Auto Club room 1630
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Chinese Club room 2435
3:30p
NN GSA in room 2125
3:30p
NN HOSA room 2410
3:30p
NN International Thespians Society room 1665
3:30p
NN Korean Club in room 3005
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society room 1680
3:30p
NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055
3:30p
NN Robotics Club room 1620
3:30p
NW Chess-Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Feminist Club rm 1199
3:30p
NW Filipino Club rm 1210
3:30p
NW Japanese Club Rm 1120 (College & Career Resource Room)
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:00p
NN Tutoring Club in room 1320/1325
5
7:30a
NN German National Honor Society room 2430
7:30a
NN Spanish Honor Society room 2530
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl room 2315
3:30p
NN Audio Visual Club room 1015
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Calliope Club Room 1250
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Creative Cooking Club Room 1610
3:30p
NN Debate Team room 2100
3:30p
NN Filipino Club room 1100
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs room 2320
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honor Society room 2505
3:30p
NN Math Team for JR/SR room 2205
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN Recycling Club Room 1400W
3:30p
NN Relay for Life Room 2070
3:30p
NN WYSE room 2045
3:30p
NW Indo/Pak Club rm 3220
3:30p
NW Korean Club rm 2320
3:30p
NW Model UN Rm 3335
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl rm 1210
3:30p
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3:30p
NW W.H.O. Club Rm 1750
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting-South Lobby
4:00p
PDSI Committee Meeting
7:00p
Fine Arts Parents & Patrons Meeting - Room 1675
7:00p
NN Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6
7:30a
NW Principal's Recognition Breakfast
7:45a
NW German Club Meeting Rm 2300
10:45a
NW Peer Leaders rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club room 1685
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club room 2530
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club room 1630
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525 & 1535
3:30p
NN Math Team for Freshmen and Sophomores room 2205
3:30p
NN Robotics room 1620
3:30p
NN WHO Club room 1100
3:30p
NW Art Club rm 1780
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club rm 1225
3:30p
NW Chess-Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Chinese Club rm 2320
3:30p
NW Gardening Club-IRC
3:30p
NW Paintball Club rm 1125
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
3:30p
NW V Show Tryouts
4:30p
NN Dance Marathon in the Point
6:30p
Choir Holiday Concert - R.L. Johnson Auditorium
6:30p
NN Viking Strings room 1635
7:30p
Winter Band Concert - Auditorium
7
7:30a
NN German Club room 2430
7:30a
NN Hellenic Club in room 2220
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
3:30p
NN Anime Club room 1400E
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the East Cafe
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525/1535
3:30p
NN French Club in room 2415
3:30p
NN French Club room 2415
3:30p
NN Gaming Club Room 2070
3:30p
NN Model UN in the Point
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad room 2315
3:30p
NW APC (Asian Pop Culture) Rm 3195
3:30p
NW Girls Who Code rm 1235
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club rm 1199
3:30p
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Rm 3335
3:45p
NN Diversity Celebration
8
7:00a
NN Yoga Club in Dance Studio
7:15a
NN - Hot Chocolate with Mr. Edwards
7:30a
NW ASL Club Rm 3215
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Counselors, Student Services
8:00a
Holiday Double Assembly/Arts-A-Palooza (1 & 2nd Periods)
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
2:30p
NN Winter Pep Assembly
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fem Club room 2125
3:30p
NN Film Club room 1445
3:30p
NN H2O Christian Club room 2045
3:30p
NN RIOT room 2335
3:30p
NN YND Club in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NW H2O Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
7:30p
The Percussion Ensemble Concert - Auditorium
9
8:00a
NN ACT Test
8:00a
NW ACT Test
11:00a
NW Speech Team rm 2195
10
11
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:30a
NW SADD Club Rm 3215
3:30p
NN Auto Club room 1630
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Chinese Club room 2435
3:30p
NN GSA in room 2125
3:30p
NN HOSA room 2410
3:30p
NN International Thespians Society room 1665
3:30p
NN Korean Club in room 3005
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society room 1680
3:30p
NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055
3:30p
NN Robotics Club room 1620
3:30p
NW Chess-Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Feminist Club rm 1199
3:30p
NW Filipino Club rm 1210
3:30p
NW Japanese Club Rm 1120 (College & Career Resource Room)
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:00p
NN Tutoring Club in room 1320/1325
12
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:30a
NN German National Honor Society room 2430
7:30a
NN Spanish Honor Society room 2530
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl room 2315
3:30p
NN Audio Visual Club room 1015
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Book Club in Library South Classroom
3:30p
NN Calliope Club Room 1250
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Debate Team room 2100
3:30p
NN Filipino Club room 1100
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs room 2320
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honor Society room 2505
3:30p
NN Math Team for JR/SR room 2205
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN Recycling Club Room 1400W
3:30p
NN Relay for Life Room 2070
3:30p
NN SADD Club in room 1805
3:30p
NN WYSE room 2045
3:30p
NW Indo/Pak Club rm 3220
3:30p
NW Korean Club rm 2320
3:30p
NW Model UN Rm 3335
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl rm 1210
3:30p
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting-South Lobby
4:00p
CSSI Committee Meeting
4:00p
TCSI Committee Meeting
6:30p
Band Winter Concert - R.L. Johnson Auditorium
13
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:45a
NW German Club Meeting Rm 2300
10:45a
NW Peer Leaders rm 2035
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club room 1685
3:30p
NN Assyrian Club room 2530
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club room 1630
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525 & 1535
3:30p
NN Math Team for Freshmen and Sophomores room 2205
3:30p
NN Robotics room 1620
3:30p
NN WHO Club room 1100
3:30p
NW Art Club rm 1780
3:30p
NW Assyrian Club rm 1225
3:30p
NW Chess-Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Chinese Club rm 2320
3:30p
NW Gardening Club-IRC
3:30p
NW Paintball Club rm 1125
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:30p
NN Dance Marathon in the Point
6:30p
NN Viking Strings room 1635
7:00p
NW Debate Parents Meeting
14
NW Winter Spirit Week
7:00a
Futuro Latino ( Cafecito)
7:30a
NN German Club room 2430
7:30a
NN Hellenic Club in room 2220
10:00a
Festival of One Act Plays - Community Performance (Drama Performance Center)
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
10:45a
NW Sophomore Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
3:30p
NN Anime Club room 1400E
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the East Cafe
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525/1535
3:30p
NN French Club in room 2415
3:30p
NN French Club room 2415
3:30p
NN Gaming Club Room 2070
3:30p
NN Model UN in the Point
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN SOAR Club room 2040
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad room 2315
3:30p
NW APC (Asian Pop Culture) Rm 3195
3:30p
NW Girls Who Code rm 1235
3:30p
NW Middle Eastern Club rm 1199
3:30p
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3:30p
NW Wild Wolves Camping Club Rm 3335
6:30p
NNPAC - Parent Advisory Council Meeting
15
NW Winter Spirit Week
TBD
Festival of F One Act Plays (Drama Performance Center)
7:00a
NN Yoga Club in Dance Studio
7:30a
NW ASL Club Rm 3215
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Deans and Security
10:46a
NW Student Gov't Rm 1755
2:24p
NW Winter Pep Assembly
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fem Club room 2125
3:30p
NN Film Club room 1445
3:30p
NN H2O Christian Club room 2045
3:30p
NN RIOT room 2335
3:30p
NN YND Club in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NW H2O Rm 1175
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
6:00p
NW-HUG-Hispanic Unity Group
16
Wrestling Varsity Invite
TBD
Festival of One Act Plays (Drama Performance Center)
11:00a
NW Speech Team rm 2195
17
18
7:30a
NW SADD Club Rm 3215
3:30p
NN Animal Club in the Old Commons
3:30p
NN Auto Club room 1630
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Chinese Club room 2435
3:30p
NN GSA in room 2125
3:30p
NN HOSA room 2410
3:30p
NN International Thespians Society room 1665
3:30p
NN Korean Club in room 3005
3:30p
NN Mock Trial room 2120
3:30p
NN National Art Honor Society room 1680
3:30p
NN Outspoken (Poetry) room 3055
3:30p
NN Robotics Club room 1620
3:30p
NW Chess-Rm 1330
3:30p
NW Feminist Club rm 1199
3:30p
NW Filipino Club rm 1210
3:30p
NW Japanese Club Rm 1120 (College & Career Resource Room)
3:30p
NW Ping Pong-Cafe
4:00p
NN Tutoring Club in room 1320/1325
6:30p
Orchestra Holiday Concert - R.L. Johnson Auditorium
7:30p
Holiday Choir & Orchestra Concert - Auditorium
19
7:30a
NN German National Honor Society room 2430
7:30a
NN Spanish Honor Society room 2530
10:45a
NW Freshman Cabinet Student Activities Conf Room
10:45a
NW Senior Cabinet Rm 1755
3:30p
NN Academic Bowl room 2315
3:30p
NN Audio Visual Club room 1015
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Calliope Club Room 1250
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Debate Team room 2100
3:30p
NN Filipino Club room 1100
3:30p
NN Green Thumbs room 2320
3:30p
NN Hebrew Honor Society room 2505
3:30p
NN Math Team for JR/SR room 2205
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN Recycling Club Room 1400W
3:30p
NN Relay for Life Room 2070
3:30p
NN WYSE room 2045
3:30p
NW Indo/Pak Club rm 3220
3:30p
NW Korean Club rm 2320
3:30p
NW Model UN Rm 3335
3:30p
NW Scholastic Bowl rm 1210
3:30p
NW Speech Team rm 2195
3:45p
NW Serbian Club Meeting-South Lobby
5:00p
Portraits: Advanced Theatre Studio Showcase - Black Box Theatre
7:00p
Board Meeting
7:00p
McCracken Band Choir & Orchestra Concert - Auditorium
20
Final Exams
3:30p
Musical Audition Clinic - Auditorium
3:30p
NN Art/Graphic Design Club room 1685
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the Dance Studio
3:30p
NN Auto Competition Club room 1630
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525 & 1535
3:30p
NN Math Team for Freshmen and Sophomores room 2205
3:30p
NN Robotics room 1620
3:30p
NN WHO Club room 1100
4:30p
NN Dance Marathon in the Point
6:30p
NN Viking Strings room 1635
21
Final Exams
7:30a
NN German Club room 2430
7:30a
NN Hellenic Club in room 2220
3:30p
NN Auroris Dance Company in the East Cafe
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Fashion Club room 1525/1535
3:30p
NN French Club room 2415
3:30p
NN Gaming Club Room 2070
3:30p
NN Northstar News room 1335
3:30p
NN Science Olympiad room 2315
22
Final Exams
7:30a
NW Hot Chocolate with the Directors
7:30a
NW Textbook Return for One-Semester Books including Novels
3:30p
NN Chess Team room 2355
3:30p
NN Film Club room 1445
3:30p
NN H2O Christian Club room 2045
3:30p
NN RIOT room 2335
23
24
25
Winter Break
26
Winter Break
27
Winter Break
28
Winter Break
29
Winter Break
3:30p
NN H2O Christian Club room 2045
30
Winter Break
31
Winter Break
1
Winter Break
2
Winter Break
3
Winter Break
4
Winter Break
5
Winter Break
3:30p
NN H2O Christian Club room 2045
6